News

Home > News > Content

1.5ton LPG & Gasoline Forklift with CE

1.5ton LPG & Gasoline Forklift with CE Basic Info

  • Power: Gasoline Engine

  • Load center: 500mm

  • Color: Orange/Blue/Yellow/OEM Color

  • Type: Forklift

  • Load Capacity: 1T - 5T

  • LPG Forklift Lift height: 3000mm-6000mm

  • Engine: Imported/Chinese Engine

  • Mast: 3-6m

  • Specification: CE/SGS

  • HS Code: 84272090

1.5ton LPG & Gasoline Forklift with CE Product Description

Capacity: 1500KG
Engine: Nissan K21
LPG Forklift Transmission: Automatic
Tyre: Pneumatic
CE approvel
Wide-view mast, solid overhead guard,
Ergonomic adjustable steering wheel and seat.


General1Model
FY10FY15FY18
2Power Type 
Gasoline/LPGGasoline/LPGGasoline/LPG
3Rated Capacitykg100015001800
4Load Centremm500500500
Characteristic&Dimension 5Lift Heightmm300030003000
6Fork SizeL×W×T   mm920×120×35920×120×35920×120×35
7Mast Tilt AngleF/RDeg6°/12°6°/12°6°/12°
8Front Overhang (Wheel center to fork face)mm420420420
9Ground Clearance(Bottom of mast)mm110110110
10Overall DimensionLength to face of fork(Without fork)mm221522952295
11Overall Widthmm108610861086
12Mast Lowered Heightmm199519951995
13Mast Extended Height(With backrest)mm394039403940
14Overhead Guard Heightmm204020402040
15Turning Radius (outside)mm197520552055
16Min. insecting aislemm207021502150
Performance17SpeedTravel (Full load)km/h151515
18Lifting(Full load)mm/s460450440
19Max.Gradeability %202020
Chassis20TireFrontmm6.50-10-10PR6.50-10-10PR6.50-10-10PR
21Rearmm5.00-8-10PR5.00-8-10PR5.00-8-10PR
22Wheelbasemm140014001400
23Service weightkg249028203030
Power&Transmission24BatteryVoltage/Capacity V/Ah12/8012/8012/80
25EngineModel
K21
26Manufacture
NISSAN
27Rated output/r.p.m.kw31.2/2250
28Rated torque/r.p.m.N@m143.7/1600
29No.of Cylinder
4
30Bore×Strokemm89×83
31Displacementcc2065
32 Fuel Tank CapacityL454545
33TransmissionType
HydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
34StageFWD/RVS
1/11/11/1
35Operating Pressure for AttachmentMpa14.514.514.5


1.5ton LPG & Gasoline Forklift with CE.jpg